2021 Executive Cup College Showcase

2021 Executive Cup College Showcase Program



The Executive Cup College Soccer Showcase program provides high school-aged male and female soccer players an opportunity to become better prepared with the college athletic recruiting process and presenting their talents to college coaches through footage. The 10th annual Executive Cup will kick off the tryout stage on the week of June 7, 2021. If selected for the player pool, the player will be invited to be part of a college showcase league hosted at Cantiague Park - Turf Fields (Long Island, New York). In the previous ten years, the showcase has produced over 400 success stories. These student-athletes have gone on to represent colleges and universities such as Emory University, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT), Princeton University, SUNY University at Albany, Babson College, and the University of Delaware. With the Executive Cup participation talent and numbers increasing, we anticipate even more success going forward!




How It Works

The Benefits

Executive Cup College Showcase League



    2021 Executive Cup Brackets



2021 League Match Schedule


WEDNESDAY, JULY 7, 2021 (Boys & Girls)


Field Location: Orlin & Cohen Soccer Complex (Central Islip)


    - 6:30 pm kick-off: Boys Team Royal 0 vs. Boys Team Red 0

    - 6:30 pm kick-off: Boys Team Black 1 vs. Boys Team Silver 3

    - 7:30 pm kick-off: Girls Team Royal 2 vs. Girls Team Silver 3

    - 8:00 pm kick-off: Boys Team Orange 1 vs. Boys Team Purple 2

    - 8:00 pm kick-off: Boys Team Green 0 vs. Boys Team Carolina 3



MONDAY, JULY 12, 2021 (Boys)


Field Location: Cantiague Park - Turf Fields (Hicksville)


    - 6:30 pm kick-off: Boys Team Green 2 vs. Boys Team Orange 0

    - 6:30 pm kick-off: Boys Team Carolina 5 vs. Boys Team Purple 1

    - 8:00 pm kick-off: Boys Team Royal 0 vs. Boys Team Black 3

    - 8:00 pm kick-off: Boys Team Red 1 vs. Boys Team Silver 2



WEDNESDAY, JULY 14, 2021 (Girls)


Field Location: Cedar Creek Park - Turf Fields (Seaford)


    - 6:30 pm kick-off: Girls Team Black 2 vs. Girls Team Royal 0



MONDAY, JULY 19, 2021 (Boys)


Field Location: Cantiague Park - Turf Fields (Hicksville)


    - 6:30 pm kick-off: Boys Team Red 0 vs. Boys Team Black 3

    - 6:30 pm kick-off: Boys Team Silver 3 vs. Boys Team Royal 0

    - 8:00 pm kick-off: Boys Team Purple 1 vs. Boys Team Green 2

    - 8:00 pm kick-off: Boys Team Orange 4 vs. Boys Team Carolina 2



WEDNESDAY, JULY 21, 2021 (Girls)


Field Location: Cedar Creek Park - Turf Fields (Seaford)


    - 6:30 pm kick-off: Girls Team Silver 1 vs. Girls Team Black 3



MONDAY, JULY 26, 2021 (Boys Playoffs & Girls Match)


Field Location: Cantiague Park - Turf Fields (Hicksville)


    - 6:30 pm kick-off: Boys Group 1 Winners (Silver) vs. Boys Group 2 Runner-up (Green)

    - 8:00 pm kick-off: Girls 2nd Place (Silver) vs. Girls 3rd Place (Royal)

    - 8:00 pm kick-off: Boys Group 2 Winners (Carolina) vs. Boys Group 1 Runner-up (Black)




    WEDNESDAY, JULY 28, 2021 (Boys & Girls Championship)


    Field Location: Cedar Creek Park - Turf Fields (Seaford)


      - 6:30 pm kick-off: Girls "Team Silver1 vs. Team Black 1 " Championship Match

      - 6:30 pm kick-off: Boys "Team Carolina 2 vs. Team Green 4 " Championship Match


    *League Matches Only Open to Executive Cup Selected Players*



    SCORING METHOD


    The standings of teams within brackets are based upon the number of points earned in qualifying games

    - Three points for a win
    - One point for a tie, and
    - No points for a loss

    TIE BREAKERS


    - Winner of head to head competition
    - Winner of most games
    - Goal differential
    - Fewest goals allowed

Executive Cup Success Stories

View Here
36
Adam Lesniewski
2022
D
South Shore Bulldogs United 2004
Lindenhurst HS
51
Addison Weiner
2022
M
Brentwood Freedom
Smithtown East HS
11
Aidan Augieri
2022
F
Dix Hills Strikers
Hauppauge HS
14
Aidan Friel
2023
D
Ronkonkma Real FC
Connetquot HS
5
Alessandro Perna
2022
M
NY Hota Bavarian 2004
H. Frank Carey HS
10
Alex Rivara
2022
M
Lake Grove 04
Commack HS
64
Alexander Ramos
2022
M
Barca Academy NY 2004 Pro
Forest Hills HS
51
Alexander Wisniewski
2024
D
Albertson SUSA ECNL 05
Commack HS
20
Ali Mata
2022
M
Sesa fc Strikers 2004
Westbury HS
7
Alison Sandoval
2022
M
LISC 2004
Mineola HS
60
Ancksu Dixon
2022
F
NY Surf 03 Blue
Freeport HS
22
Andrew Johnson
2023
M
Ronkonkma Real FC
Connetquot HS
29
Angel Catalan Hernandez
2022
M
LI Slammers
Walt Whitman HS
12
Angelo Querevalu
2022
M
USYS Valencia Academy 2004
Robert F. Wagner Jr. SSAT
37
Anthony Randazzo
2023
D
Albertson Susa ECNL 05
John Glenn HS
64
Antonietta Buffolino
2022
M
LISC Girls 2004 Premier Blue
Seaford HS
20
Ariana Taveras
2022
M
South Shore Lions 03
Holy Trinity HS
24
Arvin Pereira
2022
M
SESA FC 04
Westbury HS
93
Ashli Wuss
2022
G
East Meadow ECNL RL 04
Walt Whitman HS
10
Ava Lekanides
2023
D
Long Island SC 05 GA
Garden City HS